Privacy Policy

    Thomas Wall Financial is covered by the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988.
    Thomas Wall Financial recognizes the importance of protecting your privacy. We understand that protecting your privacy is important to obtaining and holding your trust.

    Collection:

    We may collect the following information from you:

    • your name and contact details;
    • some personal details;
    • other information that you will supply to us.

    Use and Disclosure:

    We use your personal information in order to provide you with products and services that you have requested, to notify you of products and services that may be of interest to you (marketing) and to comply with any legal or regulatory obligations imposed on us.

    To do this, we may disclose your personal information to organizations that carry out functions on our behalf. This may include lenders and other service providers.

    ThomasWall Financial does not share, sell, or trade your personal information.

    Access and correction:

    In most cases, you will be able to gain access to personal information about you held by us. Please contact us if you would like to access your personal information.

    If you become aware of any errors or omissions with respect to our personal information please contact us so that we can correct your information.

    Opting out of marketing:

    You can opt-out of receiving marketing material from us at any time by contacting us.

    Storage and security:

    Protecting your personal information is a priority at ThomasWall Financial. We want you to be able to communicate with us with confidence.
    We will take reasonable steps to keep the personal information that we hold about you secure to ensure that it is protected from loss, unauthorized access, use, modification, or disclosure.

    We use our best efforts to ensure that information received through Thomas Wall Financial website remains secure within our systems. However, users should be aware that there are inherent risks in transmitting information across the internet.

    Privacy concerns or complaints:

    If you have concerns or would like to make a complaint regarding the treatment of your personal information by us please contact our Privacy Officer:

    • Privacy Officer
    • ThomasWall Financial
    • 209 S STEPHANIE STREET STE B251
    • HENDERSON 89012 NV

    Further information about privacy:

    You can find more information about privacy on the office of the Privacy Commissioner's website